CONTACT US
TIME REMAINING TO CONFIRM YOUR SEATS:
countdown
00Hours00Minutes00Seconds
TERMS

Privacy Policy.
SHOWMAN LIVE LIMITED is a PR and production company.

Our contact details 
Name: SHOWMAN Group, SHOWMAN LIVE LIMITED
Address: 34 Pendenza, Cobham KT11 3BY
Phone Number: 02032803669
E-mail: hello@showmangroup.com
 
The type of personal information we collect 
We currently collect and process the following information:
Personal identifiers and contact information.


How we get the personal information and why we have it
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
To facilitate the processing and/or purchasing of event tickets;
To opt-in to marketing communications. 
We receive no personal information indirectly.
We may share your information with relevant third-parties, including but not limited to theatres and venues in order to facilitate the purchase or delivery of tickets.
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are: 
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting hello@showmangroup.com

How we store your personal information 
We do not store any of your personal information directly. All data is stored and processed by ClickFunnels, Stripe, Google and other third parties in compliance with all relevant legislation.

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 
Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at hello@showmangroup.com if you wish to make a request.




How to complain
If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us by using the contact page of this website or emailing hello@showmangroup.com.
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:            
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Copyright 2021 © - SHOWMAN LIVE LIMITED. All Rights Reserved.

This website is not part of the Facebook website or Facebook, Inc. Additionally, this site is NOT endorsed by Facebook in any way. Facebook is a trademark of FACEBOOK, Inc. 

SHOWMAN LIVE LIMITED, 34 PENDENZA, Stoke Road, Cobham, Surrey KT11 3BY. Registered in England and Wales..